Your West Valley News: WestValleyPreps

WestValleyPreps

WestValleyPreps
WestValleyPreps
2016 6A-5A football schedules
Updated: June 01, 2016 - 9:56 pm

Here are the schedules for 6A-5A for area teams:

6A DESERT VALLEY REGION

Mountain Ridge

Aug. 26: vs. Tucson

Sept. 2: at Deer Valley

Sept. 9: vs. La Joya

Sept. 16: at Tolleson

Sept. 23: vs. Chandler

Sept. 30: at Horizon

Oct. 7: vs. Desert Mountain

Oct. 14: at Boulder Creek

Oct. 21: at Pinnacle

Oct. 28: vs. Sandra Day O’Connor

6A SOUTHWEST REGION

Valley Vista

Aug. 26: at Mountain View

Sept. 2: vs. Skyline

Sept. 9: at Shadow Ridge

Sept. 16: at Copper Canyon

Sept. 23: vs. Willow Canyon

Sept. 30: vs. Cibola

Oct. 7: at Tolleson

Oct. 14: vs. Westview

Oct. 21: vs. La Joya

Oct. 28: at Millennium

5A NORTHWEST REGION

Centennial

Aug. 20: vs Desert Edge (Sollenberger Classic at Coconino HS, Flagstaff)

Aug. 26: vs. Apollo

Sept. 2: at Chaparral

Sept. 9: vs. Maricopa

Sept. 16: at Pinnacle

Sept. 23: vs. Westview

Oct. 7: vs. Shadow Ridge

Oct. 14: vs. Sierra Linda

Oct. 21: at Willow Canyon

Oct. 28: at Liberty

Liberty

Aug. 26: at Boulder Creek

Sept. 2: vs. Arcadia

Sept. 9: vs. Sunrise Mountain

Sept. 16: at Verrado

Sept. 23: at Paradise Valley

Sept. 30: at Sierra Linda

Oct. 7: vs. Chaparral

Oct. 14: vs. Willow Canyon

Oct. 21: at Shadow Ridge

Oct. 28: vs. Centennial

Shadow Ridge

Aug. 19: at Notre Dame Prep

Aug. 26: at Kellis

Sept. 2: vs. Cienega

Sept. 9: vs. Valley Vista

Sept. 16: at Campo Verde

Sept. 30: at Willow Canyon

Oct. 7: at Centennial

Oct. 14: vs. Deer Valley

Oct. 21: vs. Liberty

Oct. 28: vs. Sierra Linda

Willow Canyon

Aug. 19: vs Maricopa

Aug. 26: vs Lake Havasu

Sept. 2: at Kellis

Sept. 9: at Vista Grande

Sept. 16: vs Sunnyslope

Sept. 23: at Valley Vista

Sept. 30: Shadow Ridge

Oct. 7: at Sierra Linda

Oct. 14: at Liberty

Oct. 21: vs. Centennial

5A METRO REGION

Ironwood

Aug. 26: vs. Campo Verde

Sept. 2: vs. Williams Field

Sept. 9: vs. Mesquite

Sept. 16: at Agua Fria

Sept. 23: vs. Vista Grande

Sept. 30: at Maricopa

Oct. 7: at Sunnyslope

Oct. 14: vs. McClintock

Oct. 21: at Apollo

Oct. 28: vs. Kellis

Kellis

Aug. 26: vs. Shadow Ridge

Sept. 2: vs. Willow Canyon

Sept. 9: vs. Independence

Sept. 16: at Arcadia

Sept. 23: vs. Mesquite

Sept. 30: vs. Sunnyslope

Oct. 7: at McClintock

Oct. 14: vs. Apollo

Oct. 21: at Maricopa

Oct. 28: at Ironwood

5A DESERT WEST REGION

Deer Valley

Aug. 26: vs. Williams Field

Sept. 2: vs. Mountain Ridge

Sept. 9: vs. Boulder Creek

Sept. 16: vs. Queen Creek

Sept. 23: at Agua Fria

Sept. 30: at Verrado

Oct. 7: vs. Desert Edge

Oct. 14: at Shadow Ridge

Oct. 21: at Lake Havasu

Oct. 28: vs. Goldwater

Posted in Westvalleypreps, Schedules, Football on Wednesday, June 1, 2016 10:19 am. Updated: 9:56 pm. Comments (0)

WestValleyPreps
Basketball Playoffs Scoreboard
Updated: February 19, 2016 - 5:10 pm

Tuesday

Division III boys first round

#13 Dysart 57  #20 Cactus 54

Wednesday

Division I girls first round

#12 Liberty 53  #21 Phoenix Pinnacle 34

Division II girls first round

#11 Flagstaff 55  #22 Centennial 47

#16 Scottsdale Desert Mountain 58  #17 Ironwood 57 (OT)

Division III girls first round

#21 Phoenix Alhambra 57  #12 Cactus 55 (OT)

Thursday's games

Division I boys first round

#9 Chandler 88  #24 Liberty 76

Division II boys first round

#19 Sunrise Mountain 70  #14 Vail Cienega 57

#9 Flagstaff 54  #24 Shadow Ridge 42

Posted in Scores, Soccer, Westvalleypreps on Friday, February 19, 2016 2:10 pm. Updated: 5:10 pm. Comments (0)

Tell Us What You Think!

Loading…
WestValleyPreps
Loading…